Le Mazot Villa

Main amenities

  • 70 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    Le Mazot Villa Troistorrents is located 6 km from St. Maurice Castle and invites guests to enjoy a terrace.

    The 1-bedroom chalet is situated within reach of Chaux, while Saint-Andre bus station is 10 minutes' walk away. The 1-bathroom villa is within 7 km of the Swiss Abbaye de Saint-Maurice d'Agaune Monastery.

    This Troistorrents property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. A hairdryer, a shower cap, and bath sheets are also offered.

    The villa is equipped with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware for self-catering in a dining area. Offering European dishes, Auberge de la Bourgeoisie is situated a 20-minute walk from this Troistorrents accommodation. Offering transportation options in the area, Le Mazot Villa is a short way from Troistorrents train station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Le Mazot Villa Troistorrents

    This Troistorrents property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. A hairdryer, a shower cap, and bath sheets are also offered.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Le Mazot Villa Troistorrents Beds photo Le Mazot Villa Troistorrents Room photo Le Mazot Villa Troistorrents Amenities photo Le Mazot Villa Troistorrents Kitchen photo Le Mazot Villa Troistorrents Amenities photo Le Mazot Villa Troistorrents Room photo Le Mazot Villa Troistorrents Exterior photo Le Mazot Villa Troistorrents Room photo Le Mazot Villa Troistorrents Amenities photo Le Mazot Villa Troistorrents Logo photo
    Chalet

    Size: 70 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Le Mazot Villa Troistorrents

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Le Mazot Villa Troistorrents

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Switzerland

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at Le Mazot Villa?
      Yes, a fully equipped kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a toaster, is available at Le Mazot Villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Le Mazot Villa?
      Guests staying at Le Mazot Villa can explore the Swiss Abbaye de Saint-Maurice d'Agaune Monastery (6 km), Saint-Maurice Castle (7 km), and Chaux (4.7 km), among other attractions.
    • Are skiing amenities offered at Le Mazot Villa?
      Those who love skiing can enjoy a ski school and a ski storage room available at Le Mazot Villa.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Le Mazot Villa Troistorrents